Boston Pizza Menu Prices Canada 2026

Every Boston Pizza menu and every price — verified for 2026. Tap a category to jump straight to it.

Pizzas

Hand-stretched, stone-baked and loaded – see every pizza with 2026 prices.

Bourbon BBQ Chicken pizza

Bourbon BBQ Chicken

$37.89

Read More
Spicy Perogy pizza

Spicy Perogy

$32.89

Read More
Boston Royal pizza

Boston Royal

$36.79

Read More

Pastas

Creamy, cheesy and comforting – every pasta with 2026 prices.

Jambalaya Fettuccine

Jambalaya Fettuccine

$22.99

Read More
Baked Seven Cheese Ravioli

Baked Seven Cheese Ravioli

$20.99

Read More
Create Your Own Pasta

Create Your Own Pasta

$18.79

Read More

Burgers & Sandwiches

Stacked high and served with a side – full 2026 prices.

Honey Dill Chicken Sandwich

Honey Dill Chicken Sandwich

$20.79

Read More
Boston-Sized Burger

Boston-Sized Burger

$20.79

Read More
Thai Chicken Wrap

Thai Chicken Wrap

$17.49

Read More

Apps & Wings

Start here: wings, breads and shareables with 2026 prices.

Cactus Cut Potatoes

Cactus Cut Potatoes

$14.99

Read More
Boston Pizza wings

Wings

$16.99

Read More
Bandera Pizza Bread

Bandera Pizza Bread

$13.99

Read More

Salads & Bowls

Fresh bowls and salads, every one with 2026 prices.

Chicken Pecan Salad

Chicken Pecan Salad

$21.89

Read More
Salmon Power Bowl

Salmon Power Bowl

$25.99

Read More
Caesar Salad

Caesar Salad

$10.89

Read More

Mains

Ribs, steak and chicken mains with 2026 prices.

Slow-Roasted Pork Back Ribs

Slow-Roasted Pork Back Ribs

$23.39 | Cal.: ~670

Read More
Chicken Parmesan

Chicken Parmesan

$25.79 | Cal.: ~980

Read More
NY Strip Loin Steak

NY Strip Loin Steak

Varies by location

Read More

Sides

Fries, toast and dips to round out the meal – 2026 prices.

Cheese Toast

Cheese Toast

$10.89

Read More
Side Fries

Side Fries

$3.69

Read More
Sauces, Dips and Dressings

Sauces, Dips & Dressings

$5.20

Read More

Desserts

Save room – every dessert with 2026 prices.

Chocolate Explosion dessert

Chocolate Explosion

$10.49

Read More
New York Cheesecake

New York Cheesecake

$9.39

Read More
Chocolate Brownie Addiction

Chocolate Brownie Addiction

$6.89

Read More

Drinks

Quenchers, shakes and more – 2026 drink prices.

Signature Caesar drink

Signature Caesar

$7.99

Read More
Handcrafted Quenchers

Handcrafted Quenchers

$4.79

Read More
Unicorn Lemonade

Unicorn Lemonade

$4.49

Read More

Kids Menu

Little appetites, happy prices – 2026 kids menu.

Chicken Fingers kids meal

Chicken Fingers

$9.79

Read More
Hungry Kids Pizza

Hungry Kids Pizza (8")

$11.78

Read More
Kids Cheeseburger

Kids Cheeseburger

$11.78

Read More

Best Sellers

The dishes guests reorder most — 2026 prices included.

Bourbon BBQ Chicken
$37.89
Spicy Perogy
$32.89
Slow-Roasted Pork Back Ribs
$23.39
See all best sellers

Save with coupons & promo codes

MyBP rewards, always-on deals and current promo codes — everything that actually lowers the bill in 2026.

Browse Deals

Latest Guides

Straight answers to the questions guests ask most.

Is Boston Pizza Halal in Canada? (2026 Guide)

Certification status, what varies by location and what to ask before you order.

Read Guide

Boston Pizza Keto Options: What to Order on Low-Carb in 2026

The lowest-carb picks across the menu, plus what to skip.

Read Guide

Boston Pizza — Secret Menu & Off-Menu Hacks (Canada, 2026)

Off-menu combos and customisation tricks worth trying.

Read Guide

Price & Nutrition Notice: Menu prices and calorie counts were collected from Boston Pizza restaurants and third-party listings in 2026, and both can vary by location. Always confirm the price and nutrition details with your local restaurant before you order.

Customer Tip: Weekday lunch deals and the MyBP rewards programme are the easiest ways to cut the bill — check our coupons guide before every order.

Ordering Tip: A large (15″) pizza feeds three to four people and costs far less per slice than individual sizes — ideal for families and groups.

Frequently Asked Questions

Are Boston Pizza prices the same everywhere in Canada?

No. Prices are set by each franchise location, so they vary by province and restaurant. Treat our guides as a starting point and confirm with your local restaurant.

Is Boston Pizza halal?

Boston Pizza does not hold a chain-wide halal certification in Canada, and halal availability varies by location. Ask your local restaurant about their suppliers before ordering — see our halal guide for the full picture.

Does Boston Pizza deliver?

Yes. Most locations offer delivery through their own online ordering and third-party apps such as SkipTheDishes, DoorDash and Uber Eats. Delivery fees vary by app and location.

Does Boston Pizza have gift cards?

Yes. Physical and digital Boston Pizza gift cards are sold in restaurants and online — see our gift card guide for the fastest ways to check your balance.

Complete Menu with Prices

Boston Pizza Menu with Prices in Canada

On This Page:

Lunch Menu With Prices

Looking for takeout or lunch? See our Boston Pizza takeout menu prices and Boston Pizza lunch menu prices guides for the latest 2026 prices.

Boston Pizza in Canada offers a delicious and affordable lunch menu perfect for every craving — from hearty pizzas and pastas to refreshing salads and handheld sandwiches. Whether you’re grabbing a quick bite or enjoying a relaxed lunch with friends, Boston Pizza’s lunch specials combine great taste with great value.

Curious about calories and nutrition facts? See our full Boston Pizza nutrition guide. Want a printable copy? See our Boston Pizza menu PDF guide for an easy way to save or print every category with current prices.

Lunch-sized Pastas

Boston Pizza’s lunch-sized pastas are a perfect midday indulgence, offering rich flavours and satisfying portions for just $15.00 each. Enjoy the spicy and flavourful Jambalaya Fettuccini, loaded with chicken, shrimp, and sausage in a bold Cajun-style sauce. For cheese lovers, the Baked Seven Cheese Ravioli delivers creamy perfection with layers of melted cheese and marinara. If you prefer something comforting and earthy, the Creamy Mushroom & Spinach Bake combines tender pasta, sautéed mushrooms, and spinach in a smooth Alfredo sauce. Served with warm garlic toast, these delicious pasta options make Boston Pizza’s lunch menu both hearty and affordable.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Jambalaya Fettuccini$15.00
Baked Seven Cheese Ravioli$15.00
Creamy Mushroom & Spinach Bake$15.00

Boston 8” Individual Pizzas

Boston Pizza’s 8” Individual Pizzas are a perfect lunch choice, offering bold flavours and fresh ingredients at just $15.00 each. Try the cheesy Bandera Pizza Bread or the classic Pepperoni for timeless taste. For something unique, enjoy the Spicy Perogy or the smoky Bourbon BBQ Chicken pizza. Meat lovers will enjoy The Meateor™, while the Deluxe and Mediterranean pizzas bring loaded toppings and rich flavour. You can even Create Your Own Pizza with your favourite ingredients for the same great price. Freshly baked and perfectly portioned, these individual pizzas deliver Boston Pizza’s signature taste in every bite.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Bandera Pizza Bread$15.00
Pepperoni$15.00
Spicy Perogy$15.00
Bourbon BBQ Chicken$15.00
The Meateor™$15.00
Deluxe$15.00
Mediterranean$15.00
Create Your Own Pizza$15.00

Lunch-sized Salads

Boston Pizza’s lunch-sized salads bring freshness, flavour, and nutrition to your midday meal — all priced at $15.00 each. Enjoy the vibrant Fiesta Salad, packed with mixed greens, peppers, and a zesty southwest dressing for a bold kick. The Crispy Chicken Pecan Salad combines crunchy chicken, glazed pecans, and fresh greens in a deliciously sweet and savoury mix. For something lighter yet elegant, the Pineapple, Beet & Goat Cheese Salad offers a refreshing balance of sweetness and tang. Each salad is made with premium ingredients, perfect for those seeking a fresh, wholesome, and flavourful lunch at Boston Pizza Canada.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Fiesta Salad$15.00
Crispy Chicken Pecan Salad$15.00
Pineapple, Beet & Goat Cheese Salad$15.00

BostonPizza Sandwiches

sandwiches are crafted to deliver bold flavours and hearty satisfaction, each priced at $15.00. Enjoy the signature Boston Brute, packed with layers of meats, melted cheese, and tangy dressing on a toasted bun — a true classic. The Boston Two Tacos bring a fun twist with seasoned fillings, crisp lettuce, and fresh toppings. For something wholesome, the Grilled Chicken Clubhouse features tender chicken, smoky bacon, and fresh veggies stacked to perfection. Meanwhile, the Classic Burger offers a juicy grilled patty with all your favourite fixings. Each sandwich is served with a side, making lunch at Boston Pizza deliciously complete.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Boston Brute$15.00
Boston Two Tacos$15.00
Grilled Chicken Clubhouse$15.00
Classic Burger$15.00

Boston Pizza Meal Deals Menu With Prices

Boston Meal Deals Menu offers unbeatable value and flavour for every appetite. The Meal Deal For One at $19.99 is perfect for solo diners craving a satisfying combo. Enjoy the Pizza + Pasta and Salad Meal Deal for $43.49, featuring Boston Pizza’s signature dishes made to share. For wing lovers, the Pizza and Wings Meal Deal at $54.99 delivers the ultimate comfort food duo. Hosting a crowd? The Game Day Meal Deal at $67.99 includes generous portions of fan favourites, perfect for sharing. Boston Pizza’s meal deals combine quality, variety, and great taste for any occasion in Canada.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Meal Deal For One$19.99
Pizza + Pasta and Salad Meal Deal$43.49
Pizza and Wings Meal Deal$54.99
Game Day Meal Deal$67.99

Boston Pizza Apps and Shareables Menu With Prices

The Apps and Shareables Menu in Canada is perfect for starting your meal or enjoying a bite with friends. Try the Bandera Pizza Bread for $13.99, a cheesy favourite with signature dipping sauce. Enjoy crispy Wings tossed in your choice of flavour for $16.99, or savour Thai Bites for $15.99, featuring lightly breaded chicken with a sweet and spicy glaze. For something bold, the Cactus Cut Potatoes at $14.99 deliver crunchy perfection with a creamy dip. Each appetizer is freshly prepared and ideal for sharing, offering a delicious mix of flavours to kick off any dining experience.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Bandera Pizza Bread$13.99
Wings$16.99
Thai Bites$15.99
Cactus Cut Potatoes$14.99

See calorie details for these items.

Boston’s Famous Wings

The Famous Wings Menu in Canada offers bold flavours and perfect crunch in every bite. Try the juicy All Meat Bites for $19.29, or enjoy classic Fried Wings for $17.99, cooked to crispy perfection. Prefer a lighter option? The Oven-Roasted Wings at $17.99 deliver tender, flavorful bites without the fry. For variety, the Wings Combo at $21.29 and the Wing Flight at $25.99 let you sample multiple flavours in one meal. For spice lovers, The Scoville Showdown at $33.49 turns up the heat with an intense, fiery wing challenge that’s both thrilling and delicious.

ItemPrice (CAD)
All Meat Bites$19.29
Fried Wings$17.99
Oven-Roasted Wings$17.99
Wings Combo$21.29
Wing Flight$25.99
The Scoville Showdown$33.49

Oven-Fresh Breads

The Oven-Fresh Breads Menu in Canada brings warm, comforting flavours straight from the oven. The delicious Bandera Pizza Bread, priced at $11.99, is a fan favourite — baked to golden perfection and topped with a blend of melted cheeses, served with a signature dipping sauce for extra flavour. It’s the perfect starter or shareable snack for any occasion. Pair it with a side of Fried Wings for $17.99 to balance the softness of the bread with a crispy, savoury bite. Together, these dishes create a comforting and satisfying combination that highlights the best of oven-baked and freshly fried goodness.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Bandera Pizza Bread$11.99
Fried Wings$17.99

Boston Pizza Signature Starters

The Signature Starters Menu in Canada offers bold flavours and crave-worthy appetizers perfect for sharing. Enjoy crispy Cactus Cut Potatoes for $13.99 or the tangy crunch of Deep Fried Pickle Wedges for $12.99. Spice lovers can savour Thai Bites at $13.79 or Crispy Cajun Shrimp for $16.29. Classic sides like Garlic Parmesan Fries ($12.49) and Onion Rings ($13.79) never disappoint. Indulge in creamy Spinach and Artichoke Dip or golden Chicken Fingers, both $15.99. For group favourites, try Classic Nachos ($18.99), cheesy Quesadillas ($15.79), or the hearty Canadian All-Star Poutine ($16.99)—each dish bursting with irresistible flavour.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Cactus Cut Potatoes$13.99
Deep Fried Pickle Wedges$12.99
Thai Bites$13.79
Crispy Cajun Shrimp$16.29
Garlic Parmesan Fries$12.49
Onion Rings$13.79
Spinach and Artichoke Dip$15.99
Chicken Fingers$15.99
Classic Nachos$18.99
Quesadillas$15.79
Canadian All-Star Poutine$16.99

Soups

The Soups Menu in Canada offers comforting, flavourful options made to warm you up any time of day. The standout choice is BP’s French Onion Soup, priced at $9.79, a classic favourite featuring rich, slow-cooked onions in a hearty beef broth. Topped with a crisp baguette slice and melted cheese, it delivers a perfect balance of savoury depth and creamy texture. Ideal as a starter or a light meal on its own, this soup embodies the essence of comfort food with every spoonful. Freshly prepared and served hot, it’s a delicious, satisfying option for soup lovers across Canada.

ItemPrice (CAD)
BP’s French Onion Soup$9.79

Pasta Menu With Prices

The Pasta Menu in Canada features a rich selection of classic and contemporary dishes, each crafted for ultimate flavour and comfort. Enjoy the creamy Chicken Mushroom Fettuccine for $21.99, or savour the spicy kick of Jambalaya Fettuccine at $22.99. Cheese lovers will adore the Baked Seven Cheese Ravioli for $20.99, while the Smoky Mountain Spaghetti & Meatballs at $21.49 delivers hearty satisfaction. For something lighter, the Creamy Mushroom & Spinach Bake at $19.99 offers a rich, vegetarian option. Each pasta is made with quality ingredients and served with warm garlic toast, making it a comforting meal choice in Canada.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Chicken Mushroom Fettuccine$21.99
Jambalaya Fettuccine$22.99
Baked Seven Cheese Ravioli$20.99
Smoky Mountain Spaghetti & Meatballs$21.49
Creamy Mushroom & Spinach Bake$19.99

See calorie details for these items.

Boston Gourmet Pasta

The Gourmet Pasta Menu in Canada features a mouthwatering mix of creamy, cheesy, and spicy favourites. Indulge in Mac & Cheese for $20.99 or turn up the heat with Spicy Buffalo Chicken Mac at $24.29. Enjoy the bold Cajun flavours of Jambalaya Fettuccini for $24.29, or the meaty richness of the Hungry Carnivore for $15.99. Try the Creamy Mushroom & Spinach Bake at $21.49 for a vegetarian delight, or the Chicken and Mushroom Fettuccini at $23.99 for classic comfort. The Smoky Mountain Spaghetti & Meatballs ($25.49), Parmesan Shrimp Alfredo ($23.99), and Lasagna ($20.29) complete this indulgent lineup.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Mac & Cheese$20.99
Spicy Buffalo Chicken Mac$24.29
Jambalaya Fettuccini$24.29
Hungry Carnivore$15.99
Creamy Mushroom & Spinach Bake$21.49
Chicken and Mushroom Fettuccini$23.99
Smoky Mountain Spaghetti & Meatballs$25.49
Parmesan Shrimp Alfredo$23.99
Lasagna$20.29

Create Your Own Pasta

The Create Your Own Pasta Menu in Canada lets you customize your meal exactly how you like it, all for $18.79. Choose your favourite pasta base — rich and creamy Fettuccini, classic Penne, traditional Spaghetti, or comforting Macaroni. For a lighter option, the GlutenWise® Pasta offers the same great taste without gluten. See our full Gluten-Free (GlutenWise®) Menu & Prices guide for more gluten-free options, or see our Vegan & Vegetarian Menu Prices guide if you’re ordering meat-free or plant-based. If you’re managing a food allergy or sensitivity, check our Allergy Menu & Allergen Guide before you order. Pair your chosen pasta with your preferred sauce, toppings, and protein for a personalized dining experience. Each dish is freshly prepared with quality ingredients, giving you full control over your flavour combination. It’s the perfect way to enjoy pasta just the way you love it.

ItemPrice (CAD)
Create Your Own Pasta (any base, sauce & protein)$18.79

Craving a full-size Boston Pizza pie? Beyond the $15 individual lunch pizzas, Boston Pizza’s signature recipes are also available in Small (10″), Medium (13″), and Large (15″) sizes for sharing. Here are real menu prices for popular signature pizzas across sizes:

PizzaSizePrice (CAD)
Create Your OwnIndividual (8″)$12.19
Create Your OwnSmall (10″)$16.39
Create Your OwnMedium (13″)$22.79
Create Your OwnLarge (15″)$27.39
CarnitasIndividual (8″)$15.69
CarnitasSmall (10″)$20.79
CarnitasMedium (13″)$31.79
CarnitasLarge (15″)$36.19
Spicy PerogySmall (10″)$20.99
Spicy PerogyMedium (13″)$32.89
Great White NorthMedium (13″)$27.39
Great White NorthLarge (15″)$32.89
PepperoniMedium (13″)$25.19
Tropical ChickenMedium (13″)$31.79
HawaiianLarge (15″)$31.79
DeluxeLarge (15″)$36.19
Boston RoyalLarge (15″)$36.79
Bourbon BBQ ChickenLarge (15″)$37.89

Prices vary slightly by location. See our full pizza menu & large pizza price breakdown by size, or our calorie details for these items.

Full-Size Signature Pizzas – Small, Medium & Large Prices

Beyond the $15 lunch versions, here are Boston Pizza’s regular-size sandwich, wrap and burger prices:

ItemPrice (CAD)
Honey Dill Chicken Sandwich$20.79
Kick’n Memphis Chicken Sandwich$20.79
Thai Chicken Wrap$17.49
Boston-Sized Burger$20.79
Tacos$17.89
Tacos with Side$20.79

See calorie details for these items, or check the $15 Lunch Menu and Sides & Side Sauces to build a full meal. Read our full Sandwiches & Burgers Menu Prices guide for the complete lineup.

Sandwiches & Burgers Menu Prices

Boston Pizza’s Mains menu includes slow-roasted ribs, chicken parmesan, and a charbroiled NY strip loin steak, served with sides. Confirmed prices from our Take-Out Menu research:

ItemPrice (CAD)
Slow-Roasted Pork Back Ribs$23.39
Chicken Parmesan$25.79
NY Strip Loin Steak (10 oz AAA)Varies by location
Rib & Wing DuoVaries by location
Fish & ChipsVaries by location

See calorie details for these items, or check the Take-Out Menu for current pricing at your location. Read our full Mains Menu Prices guide for more details.

Mains — Ribs, Steak & Chicken Parmesan Prices

Boston Pizza’s NY Sicilian Squarefooter™ pizzas are a large, rectangular, deep-dish-style format sold as a whole tray — great for sharing. Current squarefooter recipes include:

Squarefooter PizzaWhat’s On It
Buffalo ChickenButtermilk ranch sauce, spicy chicken, mozzarella, red and green onions, Buffalo hot sauce drizzle
Loaded Pepperoni & BaconSignature pizza sauce, shredded pepperoni, bacon, mozzarella, cheddar, pizza sauce drizzle
Pineapple ExpressSignature pizza sauce, BBQ chicken, pineapple, mozzarella, red onions, smoky BBQ drizzle

Squarefooter pricing varies by location and isn’t published nationally — check your local Take-Out Menu prices or order online to confirm the price near you.

See calorie details for these items.

NY Sicilian Squarefooter™ Pizzas

Looking for a full-size (not just the $15 lunch version) bowl or salad? Here are Boston Pizza’s regular bowl and salad prices:

ItemPrice (CAD)
Starter Garden Salad$10.29
Caesar Salad$10.89
Chicken Caesar Salad$20.29
Pineapple, Beet & Goat Cheese Salad$19.49
Chicken Pecan Salad$21.89
Honey Dill Chicken Bowl$21.39
Salmon Power Bowl$25.99

See calorie details for these items, or view the $15 Lunch Menu and Take-Out Menu for more options. For the complete price list and calorie breakdown for every bowl and salad, read our full Bowls & Salads Menu Prices guide.

Bowls & Salads Menu Prices

Save room for something sweet. Boston Pizza’s dessert menu includes favourites like New York Cheesecake, Chocolate Explosion, and Chocolate Brownie Addiction. See the full Dessert Menu Prices page for the complete lineup and current pricing.

See calorie details for these items.

Desserts

Rounding out a meal: Boston Pizza’s sides and side sauces, at real menu prices:

ItemPrice (CAD)
Side Fries$3.69
Side Sweet Potato Fries$3.69
Side Garlic Mashed Potatoes$5.69
Side Seasonal Vegetables$6.79
Side Chicken Breast$1.89
Coleslaw$3.69
Slice of Garlic Toast (Single)$3.69
Cheese Toast$10.89
Sauces, Dips & Dressings$5.20

See calorie details for these items. Read our full Sides & Side Sauces Menu Prices guide for more details.

Sides & Side Sauces Menu Prices

Boston Pizza locations across Canada are typically open every day, though exact opening and closing times can vary slightly by location and holiday. Here are the standard hours you can expect:

DayHours
Monday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday11:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Hours may vary by location, especially on statutory holidays. Check the official Boston Pizza location finder for the exact hours at your nearest restaurant.

For a full breakdown including holiday hours and happy hour timing, see our Boston Pizza Hours Today guide.

Ordering for a large group or party? See our Catering Menu & Prices guide for tips on group orders and the best items to share.

Ordering for delivery instead? Compare Boston Pizza delivery prices across Uber Eats, DoorDash, and Skip the Dishes before you check out.

Related Reading

Curious how Boston Pizza compares to other chains? See our Boston Pizza vs. Pizza Hut, Domino’s & Panago price and menu comparison.

Want to stretch your order further? Check our Boston Pizza coupons & promo codes guide for real ways to save, including MyBP rewards and always-on deals.

Not sure which restaurant is closest to you? Our Boston Pizza locations near me guide explains how to use the store locator and what to expect once you get there.

Have a Boston Pizza gift card? See our gift card balance guide for the fastest ways to check how much is left on it.

Ordering online often? Join MyBP, Boston Pizza’s loyalty program, to earn free food and 50% off pizza rewards.

Boston Pizza Franchise Cost — How Much to Open One

Boston Pizza Seasonal & Limited-Time Menu — What’s New Right Now

Boston Pizza Best Sellers — Top-Rated Menu Items Ranked

Boston Pizza Opening Hours

© 2026 Boston Pizza Menus